Downieville Classic All Mountain Race

Overall Finish List

July 11, 2010


Results by Synergy Race Timing (www.srtiming.com)

Pro Men Downhill

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Mark Weir , Novato, CA

5

37

1 M 0-99

44:01.5

49:01.5

5:00.0

2

Ross Schnell Grand Junction CO

3

30

2 M 0-99

44:10.6

47:10.6

3:00.0

3

Adam Craig Bend OR

1

28

3 M 0-99

44:19.5

45:19.5

1:00.0

4

Nathan Riddle Ashland CA

4

34

4 M 0-99

44:25.2

48:25.2

4:00.0

5

Jason Moeschler novato CA

2

30

5 M 0-99

44:57.1

46:57.1

2:00.0

6

Duncan Riffle Santa Barbara CA

52

23

6 M 0-99

45:11.1

1:37:11.1

52:00.0

7

Sid Taberlay South Pasadena CA

22

30

7 M 0-99

45:37.2

1:07:37.2

22:00.0

8

Kenny Burt Folsom CA

16

39

8 M 0-99

45:57.1

1:01:57.1

16:00.0

9

MIke West boulder CO

11

36

9 M 0-99

46:09.5

57:09.5

11:00.0

10

Nate Byrom Penn Valley CA

6

19

10 M 0-99

46:28.3

52:28.3

6:00.0

11

Greg Minnaar Pietermaritzburg

49

28

11 M 0-99

46:30.8

1:35:30.8

49:00.0

12

Adam Snyder Durango CO

57

25

12 M 0-99

46:39.8

1:43:39.8

57:00.0

13

ben cruz novato CA

36

20

13 M 0-99

46:40.5

1:22:40.5

36:00.0

14

Carl Decker Bend CA

37

35

14 M 0-99

46:40.8

1:23:40.8

37:00.0

15

Tim Olson Chico CA

7

37

15 M 0-99

46:41.9

53:41.9

7:00.0

16

Ross McMahon Boulder Creek CA

14

40

16 M 0-99

47:09.9

1:01:09.9

14:00.0

17

Gregg Stone Truckee CA

59

38

17 M 0-99

47:14.4

1:46:14.4

59:00.0

18

Mark Jordan Ventura CA

8

36

18 M 0-99

47:24.7

55:24.7

8:00.0

19

Matt Ryan Whistler BC

53

33

19 M 0-99

47:25.5

1:40:25.5

53:00.0

20

Jared Rando Huntington Beach CA

51

29

20 M 0-99

47:41.6

1:38:41.6

51:00.0

21

Jeff Kendall-Weed Santa Cruz CA

15

25

21 M 0-99

47:45.3

1:02:45.3

15:00.0

22

Matthew Slaven

10

0

22 M 0-99

47:49.0

57:49.0

10:00.0

23

Timmy Evens Truckee CA

209

30

23 M 0-99

47:58.6

56:58.6

9:00.0

24

Eric Highlander santa cruz CA

23

26

24 M 0-99

47:59.6

1:10:59.6

23:00.0

25

Daniel Cortina Santa Barbara CA

35

29

25 M 0-99

48:01.3

1:23:01.3

35:00.0

26

Anthony Medaglia San Luis Obispo CA

19

32

26 M 0-99

48:02.4

1:07:02.4

19:00.0

27

Dain Zaffke San Anselmo CA

13

28

27 M 0-99

48:15.9

1:01:15.9

13:00.0

28

Kevin Smallman San Leandro CA

18

25

28 M 0-99

48:29.5

1:06:29.5

18:00.0

29

shane bresnyan Santa Rosa CA

17

34

29 M 0-99

48:34.2

1:05:34.2

17:00.0

30

Scott Chapin santa cruz CA

34

27

30 M 0-99

49:05.1

1:23:05.1

34:00.0

31

brian astell gualala CA

232

29

31 M 0-99

49:19.9

1:21:19.9

32:00.0

32

Alex Work Santa Cruz CA

28

35

32 M 0-99

49:34.0

1:17:34.0

28:00.0

33

waylon smith newhall CA

56

33

33 M 0-99

49:34.9

1:45:34.9

56:00.0

34

Sean Donovan South Pasadena CA

21

32

34 M 0-99

49:42.8

1:10:42.8

21:00.0

35

Jordan Lopez Lincoln CA

47

26

35 M 0-99

49:55.8

1:36:55.8

47:00.0

36

Doss Barnes Soquel CA

29

32

36 M 0-99

50:28.2

1:19:28.2

29:00.0

37

Evan Ames sutter CA

31

20

37 M 0-99

50:39.2

1:21:39.2

31:00.0

38

greg gibson provo UT

42

30

38 M 0-99

50:40.4

1:32:40.4

42:00.0

39

Jim Hewett Fairfax CA

27

38

39 M 0-99

50:52.9

1:17:52.9

27:00.0

40

Clint Claassen Sacramento CA

24

26

40 M 0-99

51:00.5

1:15:00.5

24:00.0

41

jason sager Ogden UT

54

35

41 M 0-99

51:07.3

1:45:07.3

54:00.0

42

Silas Hesterberg Hailey ID

44

29

42 M 0-99

51:42.3

1:35:42.3

44:00.0

43

corey ward campbell CA

26

34

43 M 0-99

51:47.6

1:17:47.6

26:00.0

44

Matt Pacocha Boulder CO

50

31

44 M 0-99

52:07.5

1:42:07.5

50:00.0

45

Paul Freiwald lakeforest CA

41

35

45 M 0-99

52:30.6

1:33:30.6

41:00.0

46

Roger Bartels Healdsburg CA

48

50

46 M 0-99

53:21.9

1:41:21.9

48:00.0

47

Daniel OConnor Santa Cruz CA

30

37

47 M 0-99

54:17.9

1:24:17.9

30:00.0

48

Ryan Tarver San Luis Obispo CA

60

26

48 M 0-99

56:04.1

1:56:04.1

1:00:00.0

49

dan baggs San Luis Obispo CA

25

26

49 M 0-99

1:03:33.2

1:28:33.2

25:00.0

50

Dana Weber Aliso Viejo CA

20

29

50 M 0-99

1:06:26.0

1:26:26.0

20:00.0

51

Nathaniel Lewis san luis obispo CA

46

22

51 M 0-99

1:07:21.3

1:53:21.3

46:00.0

52

Matt Wittler ashland OR

61

23

52 M 0-99

2:00:41.3

3:01:41.3

1:01:00.0

 

Expert Men Downhill

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Billy Damon Orangevale CA

68

32

1 M 0-34

48:20.6

1:56:20.6

1:08:00.0

2

Garett Heitman Seattle WA

71

34

2 M 0-34

48:28.9

1:59:28.9

1:11:00.0

3

Paul LaCava Portland OR

72

31

3 M 0-34

49:59.2

2:01:59.2

1:12:00.0

4

Chris Thibodeau Grass Valley CA

86

26

4 M 0-34

50:05.1

2:16:05.1

1:26:00.0

5

Jonny Hintze Salt Lake City UT

139

29

5 M 0-34

50:40.1

3:09:40.1

2:19:00.0

6

Brian Butler Salinas CA

91

32

6 M 0-34

50:50.0

2:21:50.0

1:31:00.0

7

lane Gonzales Sonora CA

160

29

7 M 0-34

51:18.5

3:31:18.5

2:40:00.0

8

Marshall Eames Lafayette CA

161

22

8 M 0-34

51:27.4

3:32:27.4

2:41:00.0

9

Justin Schwartz

83

1

9 M 0-34

51:31.7

2:14:31.7

1:23:00.0

10

Adam Aguilar cameron park CA

62

25

10 M 0-34

52:09.3

1:54:09.3

1:02:00.0

11

Jesse Miller-Smith Truckee CA

78

31

11 M 0-34

53:01.6

2:11:01.6

1:18:00.0

12

Obie Miller Folsom CA

77

34

12 M 0-34

53:19.0

2:10:19.0

1:17:00.0

13

Sante Pelot Aptos CA

80

28

13 M 0-34

54:28.8

2:14:28.8

1:20:00.0

14

Brue Syvertsen San Francisco CA

85

33

14 M 0-34

54:52.9

2:19:52.9

1:25:00.0

15

Ryan Thym reno NV

87

26

15 M 0-34

54:56.2

2:21:56.2

1:27:00.0

16

Chris Costello Petaluma CA

67

32

16 M 0-34

55:11.2

2:02:11.2

1:07:00.0

17

Max Whittaker Sacramento CA

89

34

17 M 0-34

55:39.4

2:24:39.4

1:29:00.0

18

Nate Arnold Truckee CA

63

33

18 M 0-34

55:57.4

1:58:57.4

1:03:00.0

19

Chris Costanzo san jose CA

66

28

19 M 0-34

56:56.4

2:02:56.4

1:06:00.0

20

Josh Merkow S Lake Tahoe CA

76

29

20 M 0-34

58:15.9

2:14:15.9

1:16:00.0

21

Chris Resendez Santa Cruz CA

81

27

21 M 0-34

59:35.1

2:20:35.1

1:21:00.0

22

ANDREW LAIRD Los Gatos CA

73

31

22 M 0-34

1:00:26.1

2:13:26.1

1:13:00.0

23

Wesley Maclaggan san francisco

74

33

23 M 0-34

1:01:02.3

2:15:02.3

1:14:00.0

24

Lou Mazzante Easton, PA PA

75

34

24 M 0-34

1:01:02.7

2:16:02.7

1:15:00.0

25

William Dixon Santa Cruz CA

69

27

25 M 0-34

1:02:33.6

2:11:33.6

1:09:00.0

26

Ben Wright Campbell CA

90

27

26 M 0-34

1:13:46.3

2:43:46.3

1:30:00.0

27

Ryan Cleek thousand Oaks CA

65

34

27 M 0-34

1:19:06.7

2:24:06.7

1:05:00.0

28

James Harbison Chico CA

70

28

28 M 0-34

1:20:59.1

2:30:59.1

1:10:00.0

29

Randy Sooter Tucson AZ

84

32

29 M 0-34

1:37:48.4

3:01:48.4

1:24:00.0

30

Kris Risic Mountain View CA

82

34

30 M 0-34

1:41:02.8

3:03:02.8

1:22:00.0

 

Expert Men Downhill

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Chuck Ross Grass Valley CA

137

39

1 M 35-44

48:12.1

3:05:12.1

2:17:00.0

2

John Pattullo Salinas CA

133

37

2 M 35-44

48:44.0

3:01:44.0

2:13:00.0

3

Zach White Boulder CO

145

36

3 M 35-44

49:25.1

3:14:25.1

2:25:00.0

4

Stosh Bankston Nevada city CA

105

39

4 M 35-44

50:02.1

2:35:02.1

1:45:00.0

5

Ryan Booth San Francisco CA

109

38

5 M 35-44

50:08.4

2:39:08.4

1:49:00.0

6

Conrad Snover Truckee CA

143

35

6 M 35-44

50:31.8

3:13:31.8

2:23:00.0

7

krage olrich San Rafael CA

132

43

7 M 35-44

50:37.1

3:02:37.1

2:12:00.0

8

Lowell Mourals San Rafael CA

131

36

8 M 35-44

50:57.2

3:01:57.2

2:11:00.0

9

John Hurley Reno NV

125

35

9 M 35-44

51:57.9

2:56:57.9

2:05:00.0

10

richard soriano San Francisco CA

144

37

10 M 35-44

52:19.6

3:16:19.6

2:24:00.0

11

Chris Schierholtz San Francisco CA

140

37

11 M 35-44

52:23.7

3:12:23.7

2:20:00.0

12

jordi cortes berkeley CA

114

39

12 M 35-44

52:34.1

2:46:34.1

1:54:00.0

13

Jeff Barker El Dorado Hills CA

106

42

13 M 35-44

52:41.0

2:38:41.0

1:46:00.0

14

marc driver Ketchum ID

116

43

14 M 35-44

52:50.1

2:48:50.1

1:56:00.0

15

Chad Davis Ogden UT

115

37

15 M 35-44

52:59.9

2:47:59.9

1:55:00.0

16

sokratis kopanou truckee CA

128

38

16 M 35-44

53:13.7

3:01:13.7

2:08:00.0

17

Tim Koehler wellington FL

127

37

17 M 35-44

53:50.6

3:00:50.6

2:07:00.0

18

Forrest Huisman truckee CA

124

36

18 M 35-44

53:59.8

2:57:59.8

2:04:00.0

19

tom harvey corte madera CA

123

35

19 M 35-44

55:04.5

2:58:04.5

2:03:00.0

20

Joseph Brown Winthrop WA

111

41

20 M 35-44

55:32.6

2:46:32.6

1:51:00.0

21

Sam Lueck Fairfax CA

129

37

21 M 35-44

55:54.5

3:04:54.5

2:09:00.0

22

Steve Gallo Auburn CA

119

35

22 M 35-44

55:58.8

2:54:58.8

1:59:00.0

23

Andrew Juskaitis Thousand Oaks CA

126

37

23 M 35-44

55:59.4

3:01:59.4

2:06:00.0

24

Ryan Robinson Folsom CA

136

39

24 M 35-44

56:27.1

3:12:27.1

2:16:00.0

25

Chris Mann San Rafael CA

130

40

25 M 35-44

56:39.6

3:06:39.6

2:10:00.0

26

Steven White Beverly Hills CA

146

38

26 M 35-44

57:33.3

3:23:33.3

2:26:00.0

27

Scott Rossi San Francisco CA

138

42

27 M 35-44

58:05.3

3:16:05.3

2:18:00.0

28

Aron Bonar Berkeley CA

108

38

28 M 35-44

58:21.7

2:46:21.7

1:48:00.0

29

Jared Connell San Jose CA

113

37

29 M 35-44

58:29.8

2:51:29.8

1:53:00.0

30

Mark Fitzsimmons Gilroy CA

117

39

30 M 35-44

58:58.8

2:55:58.8

1:57:00.0

31

Jim Wintermyre Aptos CA

147

40

31 M 35-44

59:07.7

3:26:07.7

2:27:00.0

32

Brandon Broll Fairfax CA

110

36

32 M 35-44

59:59.0

2:49:59.0

1:50:00.0

33

Chris Schulze Folsom CA

141

38

33 M 35-44

1:01:12.2

3:22:12.2

2:21:00.0

34

Chris Gage

118

35

34 M 35-44

1:01:45.7

2:59:45.7

1:58:00.0

35

Scott Harper atascadero CA

122

37

35 M 35-44

1:01:55.9

3:03:55.9

2:02:00.0

36

thomas bevan novato CA

107

40

36 M 35-44

1:03:42.7

2:50:42.7

1:47:00.0

37

Nathan Garrett Santa Rosa CA

120

37

37 M 35-44

1:07:47.9

3:07:47.9

2:00:00.0

38

Doug Smith Live Oak CA

142

42

38 M 35-44

1:09:32.2

3:31:32.2

2:22:00.0

39

Darren Casden San Diego CA

112

40

39 M 35-44

1:29:46.6

3:21:46.6

1:52:00.0

 

Expert Master Men Downhill

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Den Satake Mill Valley CA

174

48

1 M 45-99

51:19.8

3:45:19.8

2:54:00.0

2

Fred Falk Mill Valley CA

166

47

2 M 45-99

51:41.0

3:37:41.0

2:46:00.0

3

tim taylor San Jose CA

175

46

3 M 45-99

52:21.6

3:47:21.6

2:55:00.0

4

David turner murrieta CA

176

46

4 M 45-99

54:31.4

3:50:31.4

2:56:00.0

5

anthony anderson reno NV

163

45

5 M 45-99

55:34.5

3:38:34.5

2:43:00.0

6

David Donatoni Thousand Oaks CA

165

47

6 M 45-99

57:19.3

3:42:19.3

2:45:00.0

7

mike warren sebastopol CA

177

48

7 M 45-99

57:26.1

3:54:26.1

2:57:00.0

8

Michael Prodanovich marysville CA

173

46

8 M 45-99

57:53.3

3:50:53.3

2:53:00.0

9

Adam Nuyens novato CA

172

45

9 M 45-99

57:56.3

3:49:56.3

2:52:00.0

10

paul Zarubin Truckee CA

179

56

10 M 45-99

1:00:25.5

3:59:25.5

2:59:00.0

11

Ron Bolds Larkspur CA

164

50

11 M 45-99

1:03:14.3

3:47:14.3

2:44:00.0

12

don herner anahiem hills CA

169

45

12 M 45-99

1:08:28.5

3:57:28.5

2:49:00.0

13

Roger Lopez Auburn CA

171

52

13 M 45-99

1:16:08.1

4:07:08.1

2:51:00.0

14

Mark Henry Incline Village, NV. NV

168

49

14 M 45-99

1:19:44.6

4:07:44.6

2:48:00.0

 

Pro Women Downhill

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Katerina Nash Truckee CA

92

32

1 F 0-99

49:46.8

2:21:46.8

1:32:00.0

2

Kelli Emmett Colorado Springs CO

93

33

2 F 0-99

52:08.5

2:25:08.5

1:33:00.0

3

Lizzy English Bend OR

95

26

3 F 0-99

55:21.6

2:30:21.6

1:35:00.0

4

Karla Kingsley Oakland CA

102

27

4 F 0-99

56:26.3

2:38:26.3

1:42:00.0

5

Jamie Stamps capitola CA

97

36

5 F 0-99

1:00:25.5

2:37:25.5

1:37:00.0

6

Sarah Maile Sacramento CA

98

31

6 F 0-99

1:01:09.3

2:39:09.3

1:38:00.0

7

Laura Winberry Bend OR

104

26

7 F 0-99

1:01:09.3

2:45:09.3

1:44:00.0

8

Lynn Bush Boulder CO

101

30

8 F 0-99

1:04:17.2

2:45:17.2

1:41:00.0

9

Joy Martin Poway CA

103

33

9 F 0-99

1:07:29.7

2:50:29.7

1:43:00.0

10

Monica Montoya Oakland CA

99

36

10 F 0-99

1:11:47.8

2:50:47.8

1:39:00.0

11

Rachel Bauer Olympic Valley CA

100

30

11 F 0-99

1:12:17.4

2:52:17.4

1:40:00.0

 

Expert Junior Men Downhill

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

max houtzager ross CA

156

17

1 M 13-18

49:20.0

3:25:20.0

2:36:00.0

2

Thomas Ravina Novato CA

158

18

2 M 13-18

52:43.7

3:30:43.7

2:38:00.0

3

Nick Bell Couer D Alene ID

148

17

3 M 13-18

54:17.3

3:22:17.3

2:28:00.0

4

Matt Dion Pleasanton CA

152

18

4 M 13-18

54:40.1

3:26:40.1

2:32:00.0

5

Dillon Charlton mill valley CA

150

16

5 M 13-18

56:07.1

3:26:07.1

2:30:00.0

6

alex dunn angwin CA

154

16

6 M 13-18

58:48.0

3:32:48.0

2:34:00.0

7

Nik Dommen San Anselmo CA

153

16

7 M 13-18

1:02:49.8

3:35:49.8

2:33:00.0

8

Bryce Semonian Poway CA

159

18

8 M 13-18

1:04:38.1

3:43:38.1

2:39:00.0

9

Chris Ravina novato CA

157

16

9 M 13-18

1:13:45.8

3:50:45.8

2:37:00.0

10

Charlie Cone Novato CA

151

16

10 M 13-18

1:14:47.6

3:45:47.6

2:31:00.0

 

Expert Women Downhill

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Erin Alders Nevada city CA

183

28

1 F 0-34

58:50.8

4:01:50.8

3:03:00.0

2

amber finch truckee CA

187

30

2 F 0-34

59:32.7

4:06:32.7

3:07:00.0

3

Rebekah Rottenberg Davis CA

192

29

3 F 0-34

59:51.9

4:11:51.9

3:12:00.0

4

Katie DeClercq San Anselmo CA

186

28

4 F 0-34

59:59.0

4:05:59.0

3:06:00.0

5

Abbie Durkee Inverness CA

189

34

5 F 0-34

1:03:35.2

4:12:35.2

3:09:00.0

6

Kelsey Anderson Novato CA

185

18

6 F 0-34

1:04:12.3

4:09:12.3

3:05:00.0

7

Christina Anderson olympic valley CA

184

33

7 F 0-34

1:05:31.2

4:09:31.2

3:04:00.0

8

Zea Walton Santa Cruz CA

194

31

8 F 0-34

1:05:50.2

4:19:50.2

3:14:00.0

9

Michelle Monroe Salinas CA

190

32

9 F 0-34

1:06:19.2

4:16:19.2

3:10:00.0

10

Amy Fish south lake tahoe CA

188

31

10 F 0-34

1:10:06.9

4:18:06.9

3:08:00.0

11

caitlin trahan oakland CA

193

27

11 F 0-34

1:10:39.8

4:23:39.8

3:13:00.0

12

Megan Protano Hollywood FL

191

25

12 F 0-34

1:38:37.3

4:49:37.3

3:11:00.0

 

Expert Women Downhill

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

christina probert murrieta CA

200

43

1 F 35-99

58:08.1

4:18:08.1

3:20:00.0

2

Meghan Blades Thousand Oaks CA

195

35

2 F 35-99

1:00:43.3

4:15:43.3

3:15:00.0

3

Maureen Gaffney Larkspur CA

198

40

3 F 35-99

1:14:49.4

4:32:49.4

3:18:00.0