Race Results

Event: 2003 Downieville Classic XC

Date: Saturday, September 06, 2003

Location : Downieville, CA


Course 1

Women (12-18)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Danielle Griffo 03:47:41.4

Women Expert (19-34)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Christy Morrison 02:30:21.5
2 Meghan Lebaudour 02:38:50.5
3 Abbie Lueders 02:39:18.2
4 Monica Renk 02:50:19.1
5 Kim Heiser 02:57:17.7
6 Laura Home 02:59:18.7
7 Kristin Kosglow 04:22:24.2
Lisa Heisinger DNF

Women Expert (35-44)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Alexandria Fabbro 02:32:30.8
2 Katy Long 02:49:45.2
Dee King-Raub DNF

Women Expert (45+)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Debra Eckmann 03:00:36.4

Women Pro (all ages)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Sarah Kerlin 02:17:46.3
2 Zephanie Blasi 02:18:26.8
3 Lyn D'Amato-Franklin 02:29:40.4
4 Stella Carey 02:33:01.9
5 Lauren Constantini 02:39:23.4
Julia Violich DNF

Men Expert (12-18)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Bryan Alders 02:08:49.7
2 Chris Spencer 02:13:54.9
3 Chris Griffo 02:17:18.1
4 Todd Norwood 02:18:44.1
5 Wayne Smith 02:20:49.9
6 Michael Margraf 02:36:23.3
7 Matt Goebel 03:35:37.3

Men Expert (19-34)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Dave Locke 02:02:28.3
2 Mike Fonda 02:03:48.3
3 Lane Gonzales 02:05:54.7
4 Josh Kissner 02:06:30.8
5 Kenny Burt 02:08:18.8
6 Ben Jordon 02:09:16.8
7 Dan O'Connor 02:09:47.9
8 Ryan Rickard 02:10:48.8
9 Romolo Forcino 02:10:50.5
10 Nathan Garrett 02:11:12.7
11 Aron Bonar 02:11:22.4
12 Scot Ferguson 02:11:26.7
13 Colin Hughes 02:12:01.0
14 Mario Gallardo 02:12:01.3
15 John Pattullo 02:13:00.2
16 Chad Stoehr 02:13:47.6
17 Jamie Goldstein 02:13:56.3
18 Nathan Roberts 02:13:58.5
19 John Weathers 02:14:09.5
20 Bill Daley 02:14:11.6
21 Osvaldo Olmos 02:14:13.6
22 Jordi Cortez 02:14:25.5
23 Reed Maxwell 02:15:14.9
24 Josh Jacquot 02:15:55.4
25 Jason Rahlwes 02:16:16.0
26 Dillon Clapp 02:17:17.3
27 Patrick Sahs 02:17:44.6
28 Max Nachury 02:18:18.5
29 Michael Campbell 02:19:07.1
30 Taylor Mirich 02:19:26.9
31 Frank Thaxter 02:20:10.1
32 Jeffery Hantman 02:20:17.8
33 Nick Damner 02:20:57.4
34 Joshua Hughes 02:21:47.3
35 Richard Soriano 02:23:11.7
36 Brian Fewster 02:25:36.1
37 Devin Bobbitt 02:26:23.6
38 Michael Lucaccini 02:31:23.0
39 Curtis Inglis 02:34:17.5
40 Collin Valentine 02:34:27.2
41 Sean Lynch 02:36:15.5
42 Todd Stoehr 02:36:34.7
43 Gregg Dixon 02:37:37.4
44 David McAuley 02:39:46.3
45 Colin McLaughlin 02:40:43.9
46 Michael Cordova 02:51:59.7
47 Jonathan Baker 02:52:14.5
48 Matt Wallace 03:17:37.8
49 Peter Verdone 03:45:55.5
50 Rob Evans 04:00:52.5
Andy May DNF
Rick Cotter DNF
Kurt Gensheimer DNF
Brian Rogers DNF

Men Expert (35-44)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Kelly Jones 02:07:49.0
2 Dan Reynolds 02:10:07.1
3 Ron Castia 02:11:05.4
4 Andrew Holdsworth 02:11:51.0
5 Kenny Cleveland 02:14:29.9
6 Jeff Rapetti 02:15:25.2
7 Miles Wadsworth 02:17:20.5
8 Aaron Todd Donaldson 02:17:22.4
9 Dave Gane 02:20:35.1
10 C. Scott Rossi 02:22:13.1
11 Rich Workman 02:22:41.1
12 Bradley Galindo 02:23:32.8
13 Mark Gagner 02:26:08.4
14 Hans Kellner 02:29:13.1
15 John Negley 02:34:30.1
16 Peter Palmer 02:34:32.9
17 David Bright 02:36:07.6
18 John Sampson 02:39:07.6
19 Evan Adams 02:40:26.9
20 Paule Bates 02:46:37.1
21 Andrew Dieden 02:51:46.5
22 Chris Toplarski 03:25:34.3
Shane Franco DNF

Men Expert (45+)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Larry Hibbard 02:10:33.0
2 Wayne Avery 02:16:27.1
3 Chuck Bonovich 02:17:25.1
4 William Fontain 02:22:17.6
5 Michael Downey 02:27:41.3
6 Randy Floyd 02:30:08.5
7 Matt Barr 02:31:18.4
8 David Lighthall 02:56:25.2
Jason Tandeta DNF

Men Pro (all)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Niel Shirley 01:52:01.3
2 Jason Moeschler 01:56:07.0
3 Stosh Bankston 01:56:37.2
4 Tim Olson 01:56:53.1
5 Duncan Meyers 01:57:46.8
6 Scott Fifield 01:58:26.8
7 John Morrison 01:59:58.5
8 Andy Jacques-Maynes 02:00:05.4
9 Justin Robinson 02:01:48.1
10 Kyle Dixon 02:02:03.9
11 Mike Donahue 02:02:09.4
12 Steve Martins 02:02:56.7
13 Scott Phillips 02:03:24.0
14 Sven Sturm 02:04:39.0
15 Shane Bresnyan 02:05:53.6
16 Pete Swenson 02:06:11.1
17 Mathew Chynoweth 02:06:49.6
18 Emile Mulholland 02:07:31.5
19 Andres Gil 02:07:51.0
20 Ron Koch 02:08:56.4
21 Michael Cushionbury 02:09:02.5
22 Dustin Sweet 02:09:05.8
23 Anastasio Flores Jr 02:12:49.4
24 Eric Rasmussen 02:22:04.4
25 Doug Hatfield 02:25:19.9
26 John Denson 02:38:02.5

Men Sport (55+)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Richard Wadsworth 03:18:25.0
2 Ron Dileo 03:25:47.4
3 Robert Berry 03:49:08.0
Steven Seaweed DNF

Clydesdale (all)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 John Johnston 02:31:28.4
2 Rick Hathaway 02:35:05.8
3 Jake Schell 02:56:36.5
4 Paul Coleman 03:08:57.1
5 Raymond Blanchard 03:18:39.5
6 Jeff Leonard 03:23:22.9
7 Daymon Prewitt 03:26:55.7
8 Chris Baker 03:34:31.3
9 Thomas Hampton 03:47:34.3
10 Dave Smith 04:14:35.3
11 Chris Kauth 04:27:49.7
12 Todd Arvidson 04:40:27.7
Paul Morabito DNF
Stephen Paschoal DNF
Greg Raub DNF

Single Speed (all)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Yuri Hauswald 02:06:17.4
2 Aaron Kereluk 02:11:58.6
3 David Yakaitis 02:13:59.7
4 Troy Taylor 02:15:25.9
5 John Funke 02:15:30.2
6 Bill Durkee 02:17:56.7
7 Glenn Fant 02:19:48.3
8 Andy Lightle 02:20:17.9
9 Sean Wood 02:20:36.8
10 Bill Surges 02:21:00.6
11 Ron Bolds 02:21:56.4
12 Bart Nakano 02:22:19.3
13 Wyatt Stedman 02:26:56.7
14 Wesley Meyer 02:28:57.4
15 Roger Lackey 02:29:10.5
16 Jason Montano 02:29:15.3
17 Joshua Bennett 02:30:07.4
18 Anthony Anderson 02:31:50.5
19 Mark Ernst 02:32:36.4
20 Matt Niyiri 02:33:36.4
21 Tony Garcia 02:33:50.6
22 David Townsend 02:34:24.0
23 Jeffery Wagner 02:34:31.8
24 Dean Wallace 02:37:28.5
25 Patrick West 02:38:18.6
26 Erio Brown 02:39:20.0
27 Francis Cebedo 02:40:07.3
28 Alton Dunnigan 02:41:53.4
29 Tony Ponsford 02:42:06.8
30 Metal Mike Haire 02:42:37.4
31 Jeff Warner 02:43:51.5
32 Paul Wassem 02:44:38.4
33 Dan Fifer 02:47:28.7
34 Sean Walling 02:48:28.8
35 Andrew Scott 02:48:38.0
36 Jean-Pierre Lee 03:05:15.0
37 Don Person 03:08:30.4
38 Steve McCrary 03:08:39.6
39 Joshua Moore 03:11:38.8
40 Molly Hartsough 03:14:06.8
41 Derek Kuda 03:30:37.3
42 Randy Collins 03:53:38.3
Willy Dommen DNF

Tandem (all)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Sean & Mary Allan 02:41:48.2
2 Rachel & Nat Egherman -Lopes 02:59:13.5
3 Rob & Tara Stout 03:16:13.9
4 Brian Teed 04:49:53.5

Women Sport (19-34)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Kim Ligman 02:47:20.5
2 Jennifer Impey 02:53:24.6
3 Jill Hamilton 03:03:33.2
4 Joy Brinkerhoff 03:07:33.9
5 Monica Montoya 03:08:46.4
6 Elizabeth Barker 03:09:22.0
7 Tanya Allen 03:09:33.6
8 Colleen Koscki 03:26:28.2
9 Melissa Merkle 03:34:49.4
10 Justine Heaton 04:02:38.3
11 Kim Melody 04:09:41.4
12 Corriea Michelle 04:40:27.2
Cassandra Joseph DNF

Women Sport (35-44)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Jill Eaglin 02:53:10.4
2 Cheryl Stockton 02:58:33.3
3 Susan Hughes 02:58:58.2
4 Ilyn Hunter 03:13:31.3
5 Dorothy Hamburg 03:13:44.7
6 Adrianna Smyth 03:15:34.8
7 Jeanine Bates 03:30:07.0
8 Jennifer Jozwiak 03:55:44.4
9 Nancy McMillen 04:09:42.4
Jackeline Pereira DNF

Men Sport (12-18)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Michael Hosey 02:17:02.2
2 Isaiah Dusseljee 02:23:23.0
3 Matt Wittler 02:31:25.1
4 Robert Ramm 02:31:26.7
5 Wyatt Honse 02:38:09.6
6 Kyle Wright 02:48:27.8
7 Jason Thorpe Buchanan 02:52:15.7
8 Jeff Young 02:54:37.5
9 Danny Faink 03:11:09.0
10 Philip Griffo 03:19:05.0

Men Sport (19-34)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Richard Sorensen 02:09:31.3
2 Chris Schulze 02:12:07.7
3 Carl Hekkert 02:15:54.4
4 John Street 02:16:37.0
5 Jerry Brown 02:17:58.1
6 T-Jay Clevenger 02:18:59.9
7 Anthony Little 02:19:04.6
8 Erick Elgaaen 02:23:57.8
9 Jon Kearley 02:24:18.0
10 Carey Peterson 02:27:08.4
11 Joshua Kelly 02:29:20.9
12 Sean Buehler 02:29:56.4
13 David Dixon 02:30:44.3
14 Chris Down 02:31:00.3
15 Travis Jones 02:31:18.9
16 Eric Mellegers 02:31:39.7
17 Barnaby Lee 02:32:03.5
18 Hyland Fisher 02:32:08.4
19 Max Foorman 02:32:13.6
20 Isaias Job 02:32:25.6
21 Chris Greene 02:33:48.2
22 Adam Fuchs 02:33:52.8
23 John Hillstrom 02:35:27.2
24 Greg Feldstein 02:35:27.8
25 Jason Daggett 02:36:14.0
26 Mark McDaniel 02:37:01.0
27 Erik Skoog 02:37:05.4
28 Jarvis Opp 02:38:07.6
29 Mike Harrison 02:38:37.6
30 Joel Ramirez 02:40:07.5
31 Ryan Hoffman 02:41:20.2
32 Aaron Sundberg 02:41:57.2
33 Reale Steve 02:42:11.1
34 Ivan Ruiz 02:42:38.4
35 John Wallace 02:42:45.1
36 Marc Dawson 02:43:41.4
37 Pieter Bergmans 02:43:43.2
38 David Ambrose 02:44:23.4
39 Alex Earle 02:45:11.0
40 Spencer Compton 02:45:15.6
41 Raymond Galang 02:45:56.0
42 Eric Brady 02:46:54.9
43 Christopher Kmak 02:46:58.5
44 Andrew Johnston 02:47:16.7
45 Aaron Svitana 02:47:22.4
46 Jon Wimmer 02:47:33.3
47 Brian Meier 02:47:39.1
48 Andrew Yee 02:48:03.5
49 Lau Ackerman 02:48:24.9
50 Peter Rackl 02:48:46.9
51 Tony Dias 02:50:11.2
52 Lars Thomsen 02:51:33.3
53 Nick Pearson 02:52:07.2
54 David McCormick 02:52:37.1
55 Patrice Gagnon 02:52:38.1
56 Dave Brunett 02:53:05.4
57 Peter Sterlacci 02:55:09.8
58 Vince Shay 02:56:41.9
59 David Ehrhorn 03:01:57.5
60 Grady O'Shaughnessy 03:02:09.4
61 Robert Price 03:06:40.8
62 Nicholas Connolly 03:08:27.6
63 Mike Brunkow 03:12:42.3
64 Justin Swenson 03:13:09.3
65 Eugene Medina 03:15:55.6
66 James Lipe 03:19:02.9
67 Joseph Cordova 03:20:20.3
68 Jonathan Mitchell 03:27:35.3
69 Brian Zimmerman 03:28:14.1
70 Nick Orum 03:29:26.2
71 Brian Martinez 03:30:05.0
72 Adam Sullens 03:32:57.5
73 Shin Hamanaka 03:37:42.4
74 Tony Demanuele 03:37:54.5
75 Philip Wade 03:55:50.5
76 Travis Haft 04:01:14.1
77 Steven Lee 04:02:56.5
78 Kenan Sachs 04:16:00.0
79 Charlie Sachs 04:16:02.0
Donald Morehouse DNF
Vince Lee DNF
Chad Lloyd DNF
Brian Wood DNF
John Mecklenburg DNF
David Nader DNF

Men Sport (35-44)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Berkeley White 02:20:54.4
2 Lance Bolton 02:23:06.6
3 Ethan Franklin 02:24:05.4
4 Bob Nisbet 02:25:14.3
5 Neil Crowley 02:25:45.1
6 Tony Herdrich 02:28:21.0
7 Jim Kelleher 02:30:30.3
8 Troy Stenstrom 02:30:32.2
9 Peter Rissler 02:30:41.9
10 Paul Oellerich 02:30:58.4
11 Stephen Thompson 02:31:16.5
12 Johann Smit 02:32:11.8
13 Erik Brun 02:32:17.8
14 Alan Sherlock 02:32:19.9
15 Brenton Hamilton 02:32:58.6
16 Jim Cairnes 02:33:57.8
17 Sean Leahy 02:34:02.1
18 David Bryant 02:34:06.1
19 Monte Hand 02:34:31.9
20 Adam Linder 02:34:37.0
21 Lars Felloverbars 02:35:18.7
22 Rick Kalb 02:35:23.4
23 Kevin Martin 02:36:01.7
24 Dan Mackey 02:36:44.3
25 Jonathan Evans 02:37:07.9
26 Michael Fine 02:37:40.3
27 Chris Carroll 02:38:30.4
28 Frank Lux 02:38:40.9
29 Rich Strohl 02:39:04.3
30 Michael Anklam 02:39:10.1
31 Dan Goldsmith 02:41:01.8
32 David Emery 02:42:04.7
33 Timothy Roehrl 02:42:06.7
34 Lawrence Knott 02:42:17.4
35 Steve Brower 02:42:18.9
36 Jeff Griffo 02:42:33.9
37 Robert Evans 02:42:40.7
38 Arthur Duberg 02:42:50.4
39 Michel Cantelobre 02:43:18.9
40 Chris Handy 02:44:09.5
41 Ron Hirshman 02:44:11.7
42 Craig Falchi 02:45:41.0
43 Tim Gott 02:46:36.5
44 Lane Taglio 02:46:40.8
45 Matt Townsend 02:46:43.6
46 Andy Olmstead 02:47:13.2
47 Christopher Davies 02:47:35.3
48 Alex Mendoza 02:49:27.0
49 Mark Daimond 02:51:44.6
50 Scott Steinwert 02:52:00.0
51 Tim Locke 02:52:36.3
52 Robert Baxter 02:54:24.7
53 Sean Miles 02:54:28.1
54 John Baker 02:54:35.0
55 Ramon Nacion 02:54:39.1
56 Steven McAllen 02:55:13.4
57 Eric Schaefer 02:55:24.8
58 Matt Anacker 02:55:31.3
59 Michael Rapps 02:57:26.4
60 Stu Speer 02:58:13.5
61 Devin Bank 02:59:21.9
62 Torrey Carroll 03:01:42.4
63 John Schulte 03:04:34.4
64 Mike Mirabile 03:05:07.9
65 Richard Burns 03:06:06.1
66 Tom Fernwood 03:07:01.7
67 Jeffery Schmidt 03:09:13.9
68 Don Miller 03:11:40.4
69 Bobby Goulart 03:12:05.4
70 Benoit Dubuisson 03:12:26.4
71 Troy Wicker 03:12:40.2
72 Robert Schmidler 03:16:47.9
73 Dan Stoddard 03:17:14.1
74 Steve Tyson 03:19:39.0
75 Phu Ngyuen 03:20:59.3
76 Thomas McCarty 03:26:38.3
77 Samuel De La Cruz 03:31:19.1
78 Steve Gluckman 03:31:45.4
79 Michael Street 03:55:49.4
80 Nhan Nguyen 04:10:22.2
81 Curt Wilhelm 04:12:06.0
82 Vincent Federico 04:30:37.1
Rick LeBrasseur DNF
Bryce Parks DNF
Lou Turi DNF
Erik Murrey DNF
Luke Shenefield DNF

Men Sport (45-54)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Dick Peterson 02:25:41.7
2 Dan Deffner 02:25:57.5
3 Paul Zarubin 02:28:03.4
4 Paul McKenzie 02:29:19.1
5 Brad Williamson 02:30:36.9
6 Joe Fabris 02:33:26.5
7 Chris Stapleton 02:39:06.5
8 Roger Allen 02:39:44.6
9 Kent Classen 02:40:26.7
10 John Nelson 02:41:44.1
11 Jim Neff 02:42:31.8
12 John Grubbs 02:44:27.9
13 Chris Dietel 02:44:41.4
14 Christopher Holmes 02:45:00.7
15 Mark Marrama 02:45:17.3
16 Matt Dunstan 02:47:43.3
17 Scott Morris 02:51:40.2
18 Frank Morrow 02:53:00.0
19 Roberto Amador 02:53:15.9
20 Rick Seward 02:55:58.4
21 Tony Inderbitzin 02:58:16.7
22 Paul Begbie 03:01:25.9
23 Robert Oyue 03:06:03.8
24 Jeff King 03:08:08.4
25 Don Reimer 03:08:48.8
26 Dono Williams 03:09:23.4
27 Markk Johnson 03:18:16.5
28 Michael Troy 03:27:56.5
29 Michael McVay 03:41:45.4
George Cruz DNF
Dan Nelson DNF
Bob Lynch DNF
John Zunino DNF

Women 45+ (all)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Barbara Peterson 02:43:40.2
2 Elizabeth Kalb 03:05:15.9
3 Barbara Engel 03:06:15.8
4 Florence Buchenroth 04:31:17.8

Women Beginner (19-34)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Sarah Maiden 03:03:20.7
2 Joi Selby 03:04:31.7
3 Teri Murphy 03:08:43.3
4 Karen Taylor 03:14:06.7
5 Natalie Morris 03:15:32.0
6 Jennifer Rigoni 03:21:52.5
7 Margret White 03:24:56.5
8 Michelle Goldrup 03:25:09.0
9 Amy Black 03:27:47.4
10 Kassie Fogleman 03:36:37.3
11 Trista Schulze 03:40:40.4
12 Erica Tendall 04:04:29.2
13 Shauna Slipsanger 04:06:28.2
14 Valerie Barker 04:22:24.0
Sarah Blanchard DNF
Janice Healy DNF
Michelle Lapinski DNF
Britta Bonnaventure DNF

Women Beginner (35-44)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Shelly Brower 03:25:45.4
Kathy Long DNF
Pat Rice DNF

Men Beginner (12-18)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Jonathan Knox 03:15:39.6
2 Jordan Carelli 03:25:03.0
3 Hunter Robinson 03:48:26.2
4 Joey Griffo 04:21:02.2

Men Beginner (19-34)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Brian Sevall 02:19:08.8
2 Patrick Dussell 02:31:55.5
3 Bill O'Neil 02:35:11.4
4 Jonathan Hall 02:40:30.2
5 Heath Sherratt 02:42:24.1
6 Robert Schacht 02:42:41.0
7 Joshua Howie 02:42:50.2
8 Mikhail Popov 02:43:29.5
9 Seth Taylor 02:46:18.5
10 Mike La Rotonda 02:46:42.0
11 Dana Carpenter 02:50:26.8
12 Ben Willits 02:53:34.6
13 Simon Parrot 02:54:37.0
14 Tim Oldham 02:56:45.1
15 Greg Bales 02:56:51.2
16 John Scott 02:56:53.7
17 David Heinemann 02:57:57.6
18 Kevin Grundmann 02:58:28.3
19 Rory Laczkowski 03:03:17.7
20 Derren Beland 03:04:25.7
21 Grant Cody 03:04:41.4
22 Peter Slipsanger 03:06:56.6
23 Hugh Hynes 03:07:24.8
24 Ken Xavier 03:09:08.1
25 James Doyle 03:13:28.6
26 Brian Schmitz 03:21:41.4
27 James Barnick 03:22:12.1
28 Jason Jeter 03:23:05.0
29 Derek Lindsey 03:23:17.1
30 Eiji Yamamoto 03:25:16.1
31 Braden Bahr 03:25:55.5
32 James Doni 03:26:03.0
33 John Raffa 03:32:07.0
34 Andrew Slipsanger 03:33:04.0
35 Brian Hoffman 03:55:56.5
36 James Trujillo 03:55:58.5
37 Takashi Shepherd 03:56:42.4
38 Dave Sheckells 03:57:44.4
39 Michael Hacke 03:57:57.5
40 Eduardo Avelar 04:20:40.7
41 Jim Newton 04:38:47.1
42 Stephen Hardy 04:38:55.1
43 Karl Young 04:47:36.1
44 Michael Gemmill 04:56:56.3
45 Richard Sparrow 05:00:11.9
Tyson Gerhard DNF
Ben Stedman DNF
Russel Shearer DNF
Erik Foreman DNF
Martin Johannessen DNF
George E. Ayoob DNF
Carl Antone DNF
Albert Arias DNF

Men Beginner (35-44)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Curtis Campi 02:30:41.2
2 Jeff Mitchell 02:37:14.6
3 Steve Ferguson 02:37:22.4
4 Dennis Manochio 02:40:47.3
5 Tobias Young 02:41:23.4
6 Curtis Fowler 02:43:36.0
7 Dale Niemi 02:43:42.1
8 Thadeus Lund 02:48:21.2
9 Richard Honnette 02:48:37.9
10 Brian Lussier 02:53:36.9
11 Jeff Tarter 02:53:38.8
12 Curtis Colaw 02:54:10.4
13 Bob Weir 02:54:13.8
14 John Carl 02:54:17.3
15 Bob Valko 02:56:34.9
16 Todd Stabelund 02:57:03.5
17 John Fields 02:58:17.1
18 Cliff Zitlaw 02:58:54.9
19 Glen Cockrell 03:01:53.5
20 Jim Elias 03:05:04.7
21 Edward Cruz 03:05:13.7
22 R. Scott Clifton 03:07:34.5
23 John Coomes 03:08:12.4
24 Reynolds Carroll 03:13:19.8
25 Michael Del Cima 03:15:27.8
26 Mike Galligan 03:20:44.4
27 Gary Miranda 03:20:46.4
28 John Salmon 03:22:33.3
29 Andrew Davis 03:27:52.5
30 Bill Burns 03:29:08.0
31 Larry Morris 03:32:06.0
32 William Shedd 03:34:28.2
33 Eric Newman 03:50:59.5
34 Darrel James 03:55:48.4
35 Robert Remlinger 03:56:06.0
36 Jeff Butterfield 03:57:30.3
37 Rene Villanueva 04:05:37.3
38 Pete Hough 04:10:14.1
39 Bruce Brown 04:14:46.8
40 Geoff Bate 04:22:44.4
41 Richard Klise 04:25:33.6
Phil Murray DNF
James Winne Jr DNF

Men Beginner (45-54)

Rank Name Club

Time

1 Mark Bernstein 02:35:55.0
2 Thomas Wood 02:54:03.4
3 Eric Little 03:05:01.6
4 Ted Kinnamon 03:06:18.9
5 David Clark 03:11:52.1
6 Eddy Justice 03:20:28.2
7 Randy Gaeta 03:21:08.0
8 Joseph Gocong 03:23:21.2
9 Andy Smith 03:24:47.4
10 Michael Morasco 03:26:59.5
11 Michael Crowley 03:32:53.5
12 Gene Goodyear 03:33:21.2
13 Randy Smith 03:33:44.4
14 Jerry Shadwick 03:40:12.1
15 Paul LeCheminant 03:50:47.4
16 Scott Alberts 03:56:00.0
17 Byron Young 03:57:33.3
18 Mike Forner 03:58:15.1
19 John Wright 04:10:50.9
20 John Konyin 04:11:16.2
21 Marty Cappitelli 04:25:20.9
22 Richard Andrews 04:35:38.1
23 David Darrough 04:38:10.1
David Regester DNF

Race Results by Race Wizard´┐Ż Software